Cuenca and Mishina take Torrevieja Open Tennis titles

0
Photo: Ladies Open winner Daria Mishina with runner up Laura Pellicer

The annual City of Torrevieja Tennis Tournament was brought to a close on Sunday in the presence of the Mayor of Torrevieja D. José Manuel Dolón and the President of the Tennis Federation of the Valencian Community.

Alcalde y presidente del club de tenis con los finalistas absolutos ciudad torrevieja 2017

The tournament was held over eight intense days with an average of 40 matches per day. It was sponsored by Serrauto Torrevieja, Bennecke and Central Caja Rural.

On Friday and Saturday a collection was taken for ALPE which was handed to the charity Director by the president of the club Mr. Antonio Tafalla Martín.

In the Ladies Open final Daria Mishina cameo out on top while Carlos Cuenca took the men’s Open Competition.

All the winners and runners up:

CONSOLACIÓN
CAMPEONA VETERANAS +35
ALEXIA CASTAÑO
 
CAMPEONA VETERANAS +50
LOLA AGUILAR
 
 
 
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +35
NICOLA MORENO
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +45
JOSÉ ÁNGEL SÁNCHEZ
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +55
LORENZO JIMENEZ
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +65
TOMÁS BASCUÑANA
BENJAMIN
SUBCAMPEONA BENJAMIN FEMENINO
VICTORIA VALERO
 
CAMPEONA BENJAMIN FEMENINO
SOFIA QUESADA VIUDES
 
SUBCAMPEÓN BENJAMIN MASCULINO
DANIEL MULA
 
CAMPEÓN BENJAMIN MASCULINO
MARCOS LORCA
ALEVÍN
 
 
 
CAMPEONA ALEVIN FEMENINO
ALEXANDRA KOSTENKO
 
SUBCAMPEÓN ALEVIN MASCULINO
VICTOR MULA NAVARRO
CUADRO FINAL
CAMPEÓN ALEVIN MASCULINO
JOSÉ PRIETO
NIÑOS
 
 
BENJAMIN
SUBCAMPEONA BENJAMIN FEMENINO
ISABEL RUIZ
 
CAMPEONA BENJAMIN FEMENINO
CHARO ESQUIVA
 
SUBCAMPEÓN BENJAMIN MASCULINO
ANTONIO DE LA ASUNCION
 
CAMPEÓN BENJAMIN MASCULINO
OLIVER STERNICZUCK
ALEVÍN
 
 
 
SUBCAMPEÓN ALEVIN FEMENINO
PAULA PINTOR
 
CAMPEONA ALEVIN FEMENINO
LAURA  MARTINEZ
 
SUBCAMPEÓN ALEVIN MASCULINO
VICTOR ALVAREZ
 
CAMPEÓN ALEVIN MASCULINO
SERGIO MARTINEZ
 
 
 
INFANTIL
SUBCAMPEONA INFANTIL FEMENINO
LIZA BEZSONOVA
 
CAMPEONA INFANTIL FEMENINO
LUCIA MARTINEZ
 
SUBCAMPEON INFANTIL MASCULINO
CARLOS RAMOS
 
CAMPEON INFANTIL MASCULINO
ALEJANDRO MANZANERA
 
 
 
JUNIOR
SUBCAMPEONA JUNIOR FEMENINO
MARÍA SÁEZ
 
CAMPEONA JUNIO FEMENINO
MAIALEN MORANTE
 
SUBCAMPEON JUNIOR MASCULINO
ANTONIO LÓPEZ
 
CAMPEON JUNIO MASCULINO
SERGIO MICÓ
VETERANAS
 
 
VETERANAS +35
SUBCAMPEONA VETERANAS +35
JOAQUINA GUILLEM
 
CAMPEONA VETERANAS +35
NATALI GROENENDIJK
 
 
 
VETERANAS +50
SUBCAMPEONA VETERANAS +50
ELENA FERNANDEZ
 
CAMPEONA VETERANAS +50
JOAQUINA GUILLEN
VETERANOS
 
 
VETERANOS +35
SUBCAMPEON VETERANOS +35
JORGE AGUILAR
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +35
EMILIO VIUDA
 
 
 
VETERANOS +45
SUBCAMPEON VETERANOS +45
JOSE FRANCISCO SANCHEZ
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +45
GUSTAVO CERRUTI
 
 
 
VETERANOS +55
SUBCAMPEON VETERANOS +55
FRANCISCO CARRASCO
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +55
CARLOS ARACIL
 
 
 
VETERANOS +65
SUBCAMPEON VETERANOS +65
TONI FERRÁNDEZ
 
CAMPEON VETERANOS +65
ÁNGEL GONZALO
ABSOLUTO FEMENINO
 
 
 
SUBCAMPEONA ABSOLUTA FEMENINA
LAURA PELLICER
 
CAMPEONA ABSOLUTA FEMENINO
DARIA MISHINA
ABSOLUTO MASCULINO
 
 
 
SUBCAMPEON ABSOLUTO MASCULINO
SERGIO INGLES
 
CAMPEON ABSOLUTO MASCULINO
CARLOS CUENCA
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY